2017-18 Track & Field Roster

Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Omeiza Akerele full bio Omeiza Akerele Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Benin City, Nigeria / Uniben Demonstration Secondary School
Jordan Baker full bio Jordan Baker Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Event(s): Throws Hometown/Previous School: Oklahoma City, Okla. / Putnam City North HS
Bryce Choate full bio Bryce Choate Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Tellico Plains, Tenn. / Tellico Plains HS/Tennessee Wesleyan
Tommy Dial full bio Tommy Dial Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Tulsa, Okla. / Jenks HS
Raymond Ekevwo full bio Raymond Ekevwo Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Ughelli, Nigeria / Delta State
Michael Hungate full bio Michael Hungate Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Katy, Texas / Cinco Ranch HS
Kenneth James full bio Kenneth James Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Edmond, Okla. / Heritage Hall
Freddie Johnson full bio Freddie Johnson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Baton Rouge, La. / McKinney Boyd HS
Zadziso Kamhara full bio Zadziso Kamhara Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Harare, Zimbabwe / Zimuto HS
Stephen King full bio Stephen King Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Tulsa, Okla. / Union HS
Aobakwe Malau full bio Aobakwe Malau Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Jwaneng, Botswana / Crescent Secondary
Caleb Mendoza full bio Caleb Mendoza Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Katy, Texas / Faith West Academy
Emmanuel Mwewa full bio Emmanuel Mwewa Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Lusaka, Zambia / Kamwala HS / Butler CC
Reinhard Ndlovu full bio Reinhard Ndlovu Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Bulawayo, Zimbabwe / Petra HS
Cameron Neely full bio Cameron Neely Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: DeSoto, Texas / DeSoto HS
Israel Nelson full bio Israel Nelson Cl.: Jr. (I) / Sr. (O) Ht.: 6-2 Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Port St. Lucie, Fla. / Treasure Coast HS
Trajan Newson full bio Trajan Newson Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Dallas, Texas / Timber Creek HS
Matt Owen full bio Matt Owen Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: The Colony, Texas / The Colony HS
Christian Patterson full bio Christian Patterson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Shawnee, Okla. / Shawnee HS
Victor Peka full bio Victor Peka Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-4 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Ogidi, Nigeria / University of Nigeria Ilorin
Kaleb Presley full bio Kaleb Presley Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-5 Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Catoosa, Okla. / Catoosa HS
Jaden Purnell full bio Jaden Purnell Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Silver Spring, Md. / Springbrook HS
Austin Simpson full bio Austin Simpson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Throws Hometown/Previous School: Kirtland, N.M. / Farmington HS
Alexander Small full bio Alexander Small Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Plantation, Fla. / Coral Springs HS
Gavin Steele full bio Gavin Steele Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Dallas, Texas / Turning Point Christian Acad.
Joshua Tabla full bio Joshua Tabla Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Event(s): Triple Jump Hometown/Previous School: Coon Rapids, Minn. / Coon Rapids HS
Caleb Turnbow full bio Caleb Turnbow Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Coweta, Okla. / Coweta HS
Sethren Wells full bio Sethren Wells Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / Homeschooled
Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Mercy Abire full bio Mercy Abire Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Delta, Nigeria / Lasmocol
Erica Baker full bio Erica Baker Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Event(s): Throws Hometown/Previous School: High Point, N.C. / Penn-Griffin School of the Arts
Mayah Benning full bio Mayah Benning Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: The Colony, Texas / The Colony HS
Kirsten Burnett full bio Kirsten Burnett Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Edmond, Okla. / Deer Creek HS
Amaya Christon full bio Amaya Christon Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Tulsa, Okla. / Union HS
Destinee Dreyer full bio Destinee Dreyer Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: White Lake, Mich. / Milford HS
Tiffany Estala full bio Tiffany Estala Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Burlington, Wash. / Burlington Edison HS
Aniekeme Etim full bio Aniekeme Etim Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Ikot Ekpene, Nigeria / Chuks Comprehensive College
Madison Guenzler full bio Madison Guenzler Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Bettendorf, Iowa / Pleasant Valley HS
Cameron Hilliard full bio Cameron Hilliard Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Mounds, Okla. / Glenpool HS
Kayla Jackson full bio Kayla Jackson Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-3 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Tulsa, Okla. / Victory Christian HS
Makayla Linebarger full bio Makayla Linebarger Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Reno, Nev. / Reed HS
Isabella Lucido full bio Isabella Lucido Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-1 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Auburn Hills, Mich. / Oakland Christian HS
Brittany McDonald full bio Brittany McDonald Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Coleman, Okla. / Wapanucka HS
Jordan Ness full bio Jordan Ness Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Lewisville, Texas / Founders Classical Acad.
Victoria Neville full bio Victoria Neville Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Allen, Texas / Allen HS
Hope Ngo full bio Hope Ngo Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Brownsville, Texas / Pace HS
Christina Ollison full bio Christina Ollison Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: McKinney, Texas / McKinney Boyd HS
Madolyn Palodichuk full bio Madolyn Palodichuk Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-1 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Olathe, Kan. / Heritage Christian Acad.
Omega Reese full bio Omega Reese Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Tonkawa, Okla. / Tonkawa HS
McKayla Roberts full bio McKayla Roberts Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-2 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Omaha, Neb. / Mercy HS
Jessica Romero full bio Jessica Romero Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Brownwood, Texas / Brownwood HS
Sasha Smith-Pollard full bio Sasha Smith-Pollard Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Clovis, N.M. / Clovis HS / Southeast Missouri State
Kayvon Stubbs full bio Kayvon Stubbs Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / Home-schooled
Kishel Stubbs full bio Kishel Stubbs Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / Homeschool
Destiny Teel full bio Destiny Teel Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-1 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Fulton, N.Y. / John C. Birdlebough HS
Aubree Treadwell full bio Aubree Treadwell Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Bixby, Okla. / Bixby HS
Aliyah Trotter full bio Aliyah Trotter Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-0 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Dallas, Texas / Grace Prep
Heather Ward full bio Heather Ward Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Owasso, Okla. / Owasso HS
Sasha Wells full bio Sasha Wells Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / Home-schooled
Hosanna Wilder full bio Hosanna Wilder Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): High Jump Hometown/Previous School: Redmond, Ore. / Ridgeview HS