2017-18 Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Omeiza Akerele full bio Omeiza Akerele Sr. 6-1 Sprints Benin City, Nigeria / Uniben Demonstration Secondary School
Jordan Baker full bio Jordan Baker So. 5-8 Throws Oklahoma City, Okla. / Putnam City North HS
Bryce Choate full bio Bryce Choate Jr. 6-0 Distance Tellico Plains, Tenn. / Tellico Plains HS/Tennessee Wesleyan
Tommy Dial full bio Tommy Dial Jr. 6-2 Pole Vault Tulsa, Okla. / Jenks HS
Raymond Ekevwo full bio Raymond Ekevwo So. 5-10 Sprints Nigeria / Delta State
Michael Hungate full bio Michael Hungate Sr. 6-2 Sprints Katy, Texas / Cinco Ranch HS
Kenneth James full bio Kenneth James Sr. 5-10 Sprints Edmond, Okla. / Heritage Hall
Freddie Johnson full bio Freddie Johnson Fr. 6-0 Sprints Baton Rouge, La. / McKinney Boyd HS
Zadziso Kamhara full bio Zadziso Kamhara Fr. 5-9 Sprints Harare, Zimbabwe / Zimuto HS
Stephen King full bio Stephen King Fr. 5-8 Jumps Tulsa, Okla. / Union HS
Aobakwe Malau full bio Aobakwe Malau So. 5-10 Sprints Jwaneng, Botswana / Crescent Secondary
Caleb Mendoza full bio Caleb Mendoza Fr. 6-1 Distance Katy, Texas / Faith West Academy
Emmanuel Mwewa full bio Emmanuel Mwewa Jr. 5-11 Sprints LSK, Zambia / Kamwala HS / Butler CC
Reinhard Ndlovu full bio Reinhard Ndlovu Sr. 6-0 Sprints Bulawayo, Zimbabwe / Petra HS
Cameron Neely full bio Cameron Neely Fr. 5-11 Sprints DeSoto, Texas / DeSoto HS
Israel Nelson full bio Israel Nelson Jr. (I) / Sr. (O) 6-2 Hurdles Port St. Lucie, Fla. / Treasure Coast HS
Trajan Newson full bio Trajan Newson So. 5-10 Sprints Dallas, Texas / Timber Creek HS
Matt Owen full bio Matt Owen Jr. 6-1 Pole Vault The Colony, Texas / The Colony HS
Christian Patterson full bio Christian Patterson Fr. 6-0 Pole Vault Shawnee, Okla. / Shawnee HS
Victor Peka full bio Victor Peka Fr. 6-4 Sprints Ogidi, Nigeria / University of Nigeria Ilorin
Kaleb Presley full bio Kaleb Presley Sr. 6-5 Jumps Catoosa, Okla. / Catoosa HS
Jaden Purnell full bio Jaden Purnell Jr. 6-2 Jumps Silver Spring, Md. / Springbrook HS
Austin Simpson full bio Austin Simpson Jr. 6-0 Throws Kirtland, N.M. / Farmington HS
Alexander Small full bio Alexander Small Jr. 5-6 Distance Plantation, Fla. / Coral Springs HS
Gavin Steele full bio Gavin Steele So. 5-9 Sprints Dallas, Texas / Turning Point Christian Acad.
Joshua Tabla full bio Joshua Tabla Fr. 5-6 Triple Jump Coon Rapids, Minn. / Coon Rapids HS
Caleb Turnbow full bio Caleb Turnbow Jr. 5-9 Distance Coweta, Okla. / Coweta HS
Sethren Wells full bio Sethren Wells So. 6-0 Hurdles Nassau, Bahamas / Homeschooled
Name Cl. Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Mercy Abire full bio Mercy Abire So. 5-7 Jumps/Sprints Delta, Nigeria / Lasmocol
Erica Baker full bio Erica Baker Sr. 5-8 Throws High Point, N.C. / Penn-Griffin School of the Arts
Mayah Benning full bio Mayah Benning So. 5-9 Sprints The Colony, Texas / The Colony HS
Kirsten Burnett full bio Kirsten Burnett Sr. 5-9 Jumps/Sprints Edmond, Okla. / Deer Creek HS
Amaya Christon full bio Amaya Christon Sr. 5-7 Jumps Tulsa, Okla. / Union HS
Destinee Dreyer full bio Destinee Dreyer Jr. 5-4 Distance White Lake, Mich. / Milford HS
Tiffany Estala full bio Tiffany Estala Sr. 5-4 Pole Vault Burlington, Wash. / Burlington Edison HS
Aniekeme Etim full bio Aniekeme Etim Fr. 5-5 Sprints Nigeria / -
Madison Guenzler full bio Madison Guenzler Sr. 5-8 Distance Bettendorf, Iowa / Pleasant Valley HS
Cameron Hilliard full bio Cameron Hilliard Sr. 5-4 Sprints Mounds, Okla. / Glenpool HS
Kayla Jackson full bio Kayla Jackson Sr. 5-3 Sprints Tulsa, Okla. / Victory Christian HS
Makayla Linebarger full bio Makayla Linebarger Fr. 5-7 Pole Vault Reno, Nev. / Reed HS
Isabella Lucido full bio Isabella Lucido Jr. 5-1 Distance Auburn Hills, Mich. / Oakland Christian HS
Brittany McDonald full bio Brittany McDonald Sr. 5-4 Pole Vault Coleman, Okla. / Wapanucka HS
Jordan Ness full bio Jordan Ness So. 5-4 Distance Lewisville, Texas / Founders Classical Acad.
Victoria Neville full bio Victoria Neville Fr. 5-5 Sprints Allen, Texas / Allen HS
Hope Ngo full bio Hope Ngo So. 5-2 Distance Brownsville, Texas / Pace HS
Christina Ollison full bio Christina Ollison Fr. 5-4 Sprints McKinney, Texas / McKinney Boyd HS
Madolyn Palodichuk full bio Madolyn Palodichuk So. 5-1 Sprints Olathe, Kan. / Heritage Christian Acad.
Omega Reese full bio Omega Reese Sr. 5-5 Distance Tonkawa, Okla. / Tonkawa HS
McKayla Roberts full bio McKayla Roberts Jr. 5-2 Distance Omaha, Neb. / Mercy HS
Jessica Romero full bio Jessica Romero So. 5-5 Distance Brownwood, Texas / Brownwood HS
Sasha Smith-Pollard full bio Sasha Smith-Pollard Jr. 5-7 Sprints Clovis, N.M. / Clovis HS / Southeast Missouri State
Kayvon Stubbs full bio Kayvon Stubbs Fr. 5-5 Sprints Nassau, Bahamas / Home-schooled
Kishel Stubbs full bio Kishel Stubbs Sr. 5-7 Jumps Nassau, Bahamas / Homeschool
Destiny Teel full bio Destiny Teel Sr. 5-1 Pole Vault Fulton, N.Y. / John C. Birdlebough HS
Aubree Treadwell full bio Aubree Treadwell Fr. 5-4 Pole Vault Bixby, Okla. / Bixby HS
Aliyah Trotter full bio Aliyah Trotter Fr. 5-0 Sprints Dallas, Texas / Grace Prep
Heather Ward full bio Heather Ward Fr. 5-4 Pole Vault Owasso, Okla. / Owasso HS
Sasha Wells full bio Sasha Wells Fr. 5-8 Hurdles/Sprints Nassau, Bahamas / Home-schooled
Hosanna Wilder full bio Hosanna Wilder So. 5-9 High Jump Redmond, Ore. / Ridgeview HS