Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Eleven All-League Honorees for ORU Indoor Track and Field

Eleven All-League Honorees for ORU Indoor Track and Field

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. – The Summit League officially announced the 2019 Indoor Track & Field All-League team Tuesday, with a total of 104 student-athletes earning recognition for their performances during the championships, including 11 representing Oral Roberts.

 

To receive the accolade a student-athlete must finish in the top three in an event category at the league championship meet.

 

2019 #SummitITF Women's All-League Team (51)

Oral Roberts

Sasha Wells (60m, 200m, 60mH)

Kayvon Stubbs (200m, 4x4)

Christina Ollison (200m, 400m, 4x4)

Gabrielle Gibson (4x4)

Alexa Granderson (4x4)

 

North Dakota

Isabel Waite (high jump)

Ellie Miller (high jump)

Kyley Foster (pole vault)

Molli Detloff (weight throw)

Erica Benson (pentathlon)

 

North Dakota State

Alyssa Lind (400m, 4x4)

Peyton Frolek (800m, DMR)

Kelby Anderson (mile, 3000m)

Annika Rotvold (mile, 3000m)

Michaela Baker (60mH)

Katie Bostrom (DMR)

Mackenzie Holkesvig (DMR)

Grace Zimmerman (4x4)

Gracie Wright (4x4)

Paige Harris (4x4)

Jodi Lipp (long jump, triple jump)

Bailey DeMar (triple jump)

Bailey Retzlaff (shot put)

Akealy Moton (shot put)

Shelby Gunnells (shot put)

Maddy Nilles (weight throw)

Macy Denzer (pentathlon, DMR)

 

Omaha

Stephanie Ahrens (high jump)

 

Purdue Fort Wayne

Emma Rafuse (mile, 5000m)

 

South Dakota

Samara Spencer (60m, long jump, triple jump)

Tasheka Gordon (60m)

Danielle Thompson (400m)

Megan Billington (5000m)

Morgan Lawler (DMR)

Alli Wroblewski (DMR)

Ellie Wilson (DMR)

Haley Arens (DMR)

Helen Falda (pole vault)

Landon Kemp (pole vault)

Lara Boman (weight throw)

 

South Dakota State

Krista Steele (800m, 4x4)

Oksana Covey (800m, 4x4)

Rachel King (3000m, 5000m)

Jaymie O'Conner (60mH)

Cailee Peterson (DMR)

Delaney Carlson (DMR, 4x4)

Rachel Propst (DMR)

Anna Fasen (DMR)

Chloe Bermel (4x4)

 

Western Illinois

Bo Brasseur (long jump)

Michaela Busch (pentathlon)

 

2019 #SummitITF Men's All-League Team (53)

Oral Roberts

Brad Dormeus (200m, 400m, 4x4)

Emmanuel Mwewa (400m, 4x4)

Israel Nelson (60mH)

Freddie Johnson (4x4)

Cameron Neely (4x4)

Jaden Purnell (triple jump)

 

North Dakota State

J.T. Butler (60m, 4x4)

Alex Bartholomay (mile, 3000m)

Josh Samyn (DMR)

Josh Knutson (DMR, 4x4)

Beau Brannan (DMR)

Evan Kottsick (DMR)

Cody Roder (4x4)

Jacob Richter (4x4)

Marcus Walton (high jump)

Kelle'Mon Hinton (triple jump)

Payton Otterdahl (shot put, weight throw)

Alex Talley (shot put, weight throw)

Kristoffer Thomsen (shot put)

Brandon Lewis (long jump)

Ryan Enerson (heptathlon)

Ben Klimpke (heptathlon)

 

South Dakota

Aleksi Roesler (400m, 4x4)

Eldon Warner (mile, 3000m)

Cole Streich (DMR)

Sal Fidone (DMR, 4x4)

Kallo Arno (DMR)

Jacob Simmons (DMR)

Brennan Schmidt (4x4)

Habib Jallow (4x4)

Zack Anderson (high jump)

Jack Durst (high jump)

Chris Nilsen (pole vault)

Nick Johnson (pole vault)

Joe Reagan (long jump)

Ethan Fenchel (weight throw)

 

South Dakota State

Sam Zenner (60m, 200m)

Landon Larson (60m)

Coby Hilton (200m)

Wyatt Gatrost (800m, DMR)

Riley Bauer (800m)

Derek Boekelheide (800m)

Kyle Burdick (mile, 3000m, 5000m)

Joseph Minor-Williams (5000m)

Micah Mather (5000m)

Nick Wessels (60mH)

Gabe Peters (DMR)

Cal Lawton (DMR)

Thomas Breuckman (DMR)

Trent Francom (pole vault)

Bryant Courter (long jump, triple jump)

Evan Hieber (heptathlon)

 

Western Illinois

Josh Kirby (60mH)

 

For the latest information on ORU Track and Field, follow the Golden Eagles on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram, or go to www.ORUAthletics.com.  Fans can also receive updates on the team by downloading two mobile apps, ORU Golden Eagles Live and ORU Front Row, available on the App Store and Google Play.

 

#GoldenStandard