Date Event Location Results Links
 
December
Sat. 6 Bob Timmons Challenge Lawrence, Kan.
 
January
Fri. 9 Bill Easton Classic Lawrence, Kan.
Sat. 17 J.D. Martin Invitational Norman, Okla.
Sat. 24 Mark Colligan Memorial Lincoln, Neb.
Sat. 31 Adidas Classic Lincoln, Neb.
 
February
Fri. 6 MSSU Lion Open Joplin, Mo.
Sat. 14 Herm Wilson Invitational Wichita, Kan.
Fri. 27 Summit League Indoor Championship Fargo, N.D.
 
March
Fri. 13 NCAA Indoor National Championship Fayetteville, Ark
Sat. 21 Tulsa Duels Tulsa, Okla.
Thu. 26 Arkansas Spring Invitational Fayetteville, Ark.
 
April
Fri. 3 Texas Tech Open Lubbock, Texas
Fri. 17 Kansas Relays Lawrence, Kan.
Fri. 24 Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invitational Joplin, Mo.
 
May
Sat. 2 Rock Chalk Classic Lawrence, Kan.
Wed. 13 Summit League Outdoor Championships Macomb, Ill.
Thu. 28 NCAA Preliminary Rounds Austin, Texas
 
December
Fri. 4 Bob Timmons Challenge Lawrence, Kan. (Hosted by KU)
 
January
Fri. 8 Bill Easton Classic Lawrence, Kan. (Hosted by KU)
Fri. 15 Arkansas Invitational Fayetteville, Ark. (Hosted by Arkansas)
Fri. 22 Air Force Invitational Colorado Springs, Colo. (Hosted by Air Force)
Fri. 29 Pittsburg State Invitational Pittsburg, Kan. (Hosted by Pittsburg State)
 
February
Sat. 6 MSSU Lion Open Joplin, Mo. (Hosted by Missouri Southern)
Sat. 13 Iowa State Classic Ames, Iowa (Hosted by Iowa State)
  Herm Wilson Invitational Wichita, Kan. (Hosted by Wichita State)
Fri. 19 Arkansas Qualifier Fayetteville, Ark. (Hosted by Arkansas)
Fri. 26 Summit League Championships Fort Wayne, Ind. (Hosted by IPFW)
Sat. 27 Summit League Championships Fort Wayne, Ind. (Hosted by IPFW)
 
March
Fri. 11 NCAA Indoor National Championships Birmingham, Ala. (Hosted by Samford)
Sat. 19 Tulsa Duels Tulsa, Okla. (Hosted by Tulsa)
Thu. 24 Texas Tech Outdoor Open Lubbock, Texas (Hosted by Texas Tech)
 
April
Sat. 9 Baylor Invitational Waco, Texas (Hosted by Baylor)
Sat. 16 8th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Pittsburg, Kan. (Hosted by Pittsburg State)
Sat. 23 John Jacobs Invitational Norman, Okla. (Hosted by Oklahoma)
Fri. 29 Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invitational Joplin, Mo. (Hosted by Missouri Southern)
Sat. 30 Rock Chalk Classic Lawrence, Kan. (Hosted by Kansas)
 
May
Thu. 12 Summit League Championship Vermillion, S.D. (Hosted by South Dakota)
Fri. 13 Summit League Championship Vermillion, S.D. (Hosted by South Dakota)
Sat. 14 Summit League Championship Vermillion, S.D. (Hosted by South Dakota)
Fri. 27 NCAA West Preliminary Lawrence, Kan. (Hosted by Kansas)
Sat. 28 NCAA West Preliminary Lawrence, Kan. (Hosted by Kansas)
 
June
Wed. 8 NCAA Outdoor Championship Eugene, Ore. (Hosted by Oregon)
 
December
Fri. 2 Bob Timmons Challenge Lawrence, Kan.
 
January
Fri. 6 Bill Easton Classic Lawrence, Kan.
Fri. 13 Arkansas Invitational Fayetteville, Ark.
Fri. 20 Air Force Invitational Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat. 28 Pittsburg State Invitational Pittsburg, Kan.
 
February
Sat. 4 Herm Wilson Invitational Wichita, Kan.
Sat. 11 Tyson Invitational Fayetteville, Ark.
  2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Pittsburg, Kan.
Fri. 17 Arkansas Qualifier Fayetteville, Ark.
Fri. 24 Summit League Indoor Championship Brookings, S.D.
Sat. 25 Summit League Indoor Championship Brookings, S.D.
 
March
Sat. 18 Tulsa Duels Tulsa, Okla.
Sat. 25 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Abilene, Texas
 
April
Sat. 8 Baylor Invitational Waco, Texas
Sat. 15 9th Annual David Suenram Classic Pittsburg, Kan.
Sat. 22 John Jacobs Invitational Norman, Okla.
Fri. 28 Rock Chalk Classic Lawrence, Kan.
 
May
Thu. 11 Summit League Outdoor Championship Fargo, N.D.
Thu. 25 NCAA West Preliminary Rounds Austin, Texas
Fri. 26 NCAA West Preliminary Rounds Austin, Texas
Sat. 27 NCAA West Preliminary Rounds Austin, Texas
 
June
Fri. 9 NCAA Championship Eugene, Ore.
 
March
Fri. 16 Tulsa Duels Hosted by University of Tulsa
Sat. 17 Tulsa Duels Hosted by University of Tulsa
Fri. 30 Jimmy John's ORU Invitational (High School Division) ONEOK Sports Complex
Sat. 31 Jimmy John's ORU Invitational ONEOK Sports Complex
 
April
Sat. 7 Baylor Invitational Hosted by Baylor
Fri. 13 John McDonnell Invitational Hosted by Arkansas
Sat. 14 John McDonnell Invitational Hosted by Arkansas
Fri. 27 Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invitational Hosted by Missouri Southern
 
May
Thu. 10 Summit League Championship ONEOK Sports Complex
Fri. 11 Summit League Championship ONEOK Sports Complex
Sat. 12 Summit League Championship ONEOK Sports Complex
Thu. 24 NCAA West Preliminary Rounds Hosted by Sacramento State and Sacramento Sports Commission
Fri. 25 NCAA West Preliminary Rounds Hosted by Sacramento State and Sacramento Sports Commission
Sat. 26 NCAA West Preliminary Rounds Hosted by Sacramento State and Sacramento Sports Commission
 
June
Wed. 6 NCAA Outdoor Championships Hosted by Oregon
Thu. 7 NCAA Outdoor Championships Hosted by Oregon
Fri. 8 NCAA Outdoor Championships Hosted by Oregon
Sat. 9 NCAA Outdoor Championships Hosted by Oregon
 
November
Fri. 30 Bob Timmons Challenge Hosted by Kansas
 
January
Fri. 11 Arkansas Invitational Hosted by Arkansas
Fri. 25 Mark Colligan Memorial Hosted by Nebraska
Sat. 26 Mark Colligan Memorial Hosted by Nebraska
 
February
Sat. 2 J.D. Martin Invitational Hosted by Oklahoma
Fri. 8 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Hosted by Pittsburg State
Sat. 9 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Hosted by Pittsburg State
Fri. 15 Arkansas Qualifier Hosted by Arkansas
Fri. 22 The Summit League Championship Hosted by South Dakota State
Sat. 23 The Summit League Championship Hosted by South Dakota State
 
March
Fri. 8 NCAA Indoor Championship
Sat. 9 NCAA Indoor Championship
Bold team: Home event