Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 4 at ORU Invitational TBA
Thu. 16 vs. ITA Regionals (hosted by Oklahoma State) TBA
 
January
Wed. 14 vs. Wyoming Final L, 7-0
Sat. 17 at Tulsa Final L, 7-0
  vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff Final W, 7-0
Fri. 30 vs. Old Dominion @ Fayetteville, Ark. Final L, 4-0
  at Arkansas Final L, 4-0
 
February
Fri. 13 vs. Grambling St. Final W, 5-0
  vs. Grambling St. Final W, 7-0
Sat. 14 vs. Grambling St. Final W, 7-0
Sat. 21 vs. Omaha * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 22 at Tulsa Final L, 7-0
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. South Dakota * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 10 vs. Purdue Fort Wayne * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 15 at Kansas City Final L, 5-2
Mon. 16 vs. Western Illinois * @ Kansas City, Mo. Final W, 5-2
Sat. 28 vs. South Dakota St. * @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 6-1
Sun. 29 at IUPUI * Final L, 5-2
 
April
Tue. 7 vs. Arkansas Final L, 7-0
  Bixby High School
Wed. 8 vs. Okla. Baptist Final W, 4-3
Fri. 17 at Denver * Final L, 7-0
  CAC Monaco Club
Fri. 24 vs. South Dakota St. % @ Fort Wayne, Ind. Final L, 4-0
  Summit League Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 12 vs. ORU Fall Invitational 9:00 AM
  Bixby, Okla. (Bixby High School)
Sun. 13 vs. ORU Fall Invitational 9:00 AM
  Bixby, Okla. (Bixby High School)
Fri. 25 at Northeastern State Fall Invite 9:00 AM
  Bixby, Okla. (Bixby High School)
Sat. 26 at Northeastern State Fall Invite 9:00 AM
  Bixby, Okla. (Bixby High School)
 
October
Thu. 15 at ITA Region Championships 9:00 AM
  Stillwater, Okla.
Fri. 16 at ITA Region Championships 9:00 AM
  Stillwater, Okla.
 
January
Fri. 8 at Hurricane Invitational TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Sat. 9 at Hurricane Invitational TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Sun. 10 vs. Abilene Christian Final L, 5-2
  Stillwater, Okla.
  at Oklahoma St. Final L, 5-0
Fri. 15 vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff Final W, 5-0
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
  vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff Final W, 5-0
  Case Tennis Center
Sat. 16 at Tulsa Final L, 4-0
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
  at Tulsa Final L, 7-0
  Case Tennis Center
Sun. 17 vs. Central Arkansas Final L, 6-1
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Mon. 18 vs. Wyoming Final L, 7-0
  Tulsa, Okla. (Shadow Mountain)
Fri. 29 vs. Grambling St. Final W, 6-0
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
  vs. Grambling St. Final W, 7-0
  Bixby, Okla. (Bixby High School)
Sat. 30 vs. Grambling St. Final W, 6-1
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Sun. 31 at Arkansas Cancelled
  Fayetteville, Ark.
 
February
Fri. 26 at Creighton Final L, 4-1
  Omaha, Neb.
Sat. 27 at Omaha * Final W, 5-2
  Omaha, Neb.
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Wichita St. Final L, 4-0
  Case Tennis Center
Wed. 16 vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff Final W, 7-0
  Pine Bluff, Ark.
  vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff Final W, 6-0
  Pine Bluff, Ark.
Thu. 17 vs. Iowa St Final L, 7-0
  Case Tennis Center
Fri. 18 vs. South Dakota St. * Final L, 5-2
  Case Tennis Center
 
April
Thu. 7 vs. Seminole St. Final W, 6-1
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Sun. 10 at Western Illinois * Final W, 4-3
  Galesburg, Ill. (Lakeside Recreation Facility)
Mon. 11 at Chicago State Final W, 4-3
  Homewood, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor Racket Club )
Sat. 16 vs. Denver * Final L, 7-0
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Wed. 20 at South Dakota * Final L, 7-0
  Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sanford Sports Complex)
Sat. 23 vs. IUPUI * Final W, 5-2
  Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
Fri. 29 vs. Denver % @ Omaha, Neb. Final L, 4-0
  Summit League Semifinal Omaha, Neb.
 
September
Fri. 16 vs. ORU Fall Tournament TBA
  LaFortune
Sat. 17 vs. ORU Fall Tournament TBA
  LaFortune
Fri. 23 at UCA Fall Invitational TBA
  Conway, Ark.
Sat. 24 at UCA Fall Invitational TBA
  Conway, Ark.
 
January
Sat. 14 vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.) Final W, 6-0
  vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff Final W, 4-0
  at Tulsa Final L, 4-0
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  at Tulsa Final L, 6-0
Fri. 20 vs. Louisiana Tech @ Greenwood Tennis Center (Stillwater, Okla.) Final L, 4-0
  at Oklahoma St. Final L, 7-0
  Greenwood Tennis Center (Stillwater, Okla.)
Sat. 21 vs. Hurricane Invite @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.) 8:00 AM
  Hurricane Invite
Sun. 22 vs. Hurricane Invite @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.) 8:00 AM
  Hurricane Invitational
Fri. 27 vs. Grambling St. Final W, 4-0
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
  vs. Grambling St. Final W, 4-0
Sat. 28 vs. Grambling St. Final W, 6-1
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
 
February
Fri. 17 at UTA Final L, 7-0
  Arlington, Texas
  vs. Prairie View A&M @ Arlington Tennis Center Final W, 4-0
Sat. 18 vs. Prairie View A&M @ Arlington Tennis Center Final W, 5-2
Sat. 25 vs. South Dakota * Final L, 4-3
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
 
March
Tue. 14 vs. LIU Brooklyn @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Tennis Center Final L, 7-0
  USTA National Tennis Center
Wed. 15 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Tennis Center Final W, 4-1
Thu. 16 at Bethune-Cookman Final L, 4-2
  Bethune Cookman (Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Fri. 24 at IUPUI * Final W, 5-2
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Tue. 28 vs. Missouri St. Final W, 4-3
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. South Dakota St. * @ @ Omaha, Neb. Final W, 6-1
Sun. 2 at Omaha * Final L, 4-3
  Omaha, Neb.
Wed. 12 vs. Seminole St. Final W, 5-2
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
Sat. 15 vs. Western Illinois * Final W, 4-3
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
Fri. 21 at Denver * Final L, 7-0
  Athletic Club Monaco (Denver, Colo.)
Sat. 22 at Northern Colo. Final W, 5-2
  Greely, Colo.
Fri. 28 vs. South Dakota % @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 4-1
  Summit League Women's Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 15 vs. ORU Tournament 8:00 AM
  ORU Women's Tournament - LaFortune Tennis Center
Sat. 16 vs. ORU Tournament 11:00 AM
  ORU Women's Tournament - LaFortune Tennis Center
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. ORU Invite 9:00 AM
  ORU Invite - LaFortune Tennis Center
Sat. 7 vs. ORU Invite 9:00 AM
  ORU Invite - LaFortune Tennis Center
Thu. 19 vs. ITA @ University of Kansas - Lawrence, Kansas 9:00 AM
  ITA
Fri. 20 vs. ITA @ University of Kansas - Lawrence, Kansas 9:00 PM
  ITA
Sat. 21 vs. ITA @ University of Kansas - Lawrence, Kansas 9:00 AM
  ITA
Sun. 22 vs. ITA @ University of Kansas - Lawrence, Kansas 9:00 AM
  ITA
 
January
Sat. 13 vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Tulsa, Okla. - Case Tennis Center Final W, 7-0
  vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.) Final W, 7-0
  at Tulsa Final L, 4-0
  at Tulsa Final L, 4-0
  Case Tennis Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
Fri. 19 vs. Hurricane Invite @ Tulsa, Okla. - Case Tennis Center 9:00 AM
Sat. 20 vs. Abilene Christian @ Stillwater, Okla. - Greenwood Tennis Center Final L, 4-0
  at Oklahoma St. Final L, 4-0
Sun. 21 vs. Hurricane Invite @ Tulsa, Okla. - Case Tennis Center 9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Grambling St. Final W, 5-2
Sat. 10 vs. Austin Peay @ Burns Park Tennis Center (Little Rock, Ark.) Final L, 6-1
Sun. 11 vs. Central Arkansas @ Burns Park Tennis Center (Little Rock, Ark.) Final L, 4-0
Sun. 18 vs. Eastern Michigan Cancelled
  ONEOK Sports Complex
 
March
Fri. 2 at Ark.-Pine Bluff Final W, 6-0
Sat. 3 at Ark.-Pine Bluff Final W, 6-0
  at Ark.-Pine Bluff Final W, 6-0
Wed. 14 vs. William Jewell Final W, 4-0
  ONEOK Sports Complex
  vs. William Jewell Final W, 6-0
  ONEOK Sports Complex
Sat. 17 vs. South Dakota * @ Omaha, Neb. Final L, 6-1
Sun. 18 at Omaha * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 20 at Oklahoma Final L, 4-0
  Norman, Okla.
  at Oklahoma Final L, 5-0
  Norman, Okla.
Fri. 30 vs. South Dakota St. * Final W, 1-0
  ORU won match by SDSU forfeit
Sat. 31 vs. Western Illinois * Final L, 6-1
  ONEOK Sports Complex
 
April
Sun. 1 vs. Denver * @ Tulsa, Okla. Final L, 7-0
  University of Tulsa
Thu. 5 at Oklahoma Final L, 4-0
  at Oklahoma Final L, 4-0
Sat. 7 at Prairie View A&M Final W, 4-1
Wed. 18 vs. Seminole St. Final L, 4-3
  ONEOK Sports Complex
 
September
Fri. 14 at UCO Invite TBA
  Edmond, Okla.
Sat. 15 at UCO Invite TBA
  Edmond, Okla.
Fri. 21 at UCA Invite TBA
  Conway, Ark.
Sat. 22 at UCA Invite TBA
  Conway, Ark.
 
October
Fri. 5 at Ft. Smith Invite TBA
  Ft. Smith, Ark.
Sat. 6 at Ft. Smith Invite TBA
  Ft. Smith, Ark.
Fri. 12 at ITA Regionals TBA
  University of Iowa
Sat. 13 at ITA Regionals TBA
  University of Iowa
Sun. 14 at ITA Regionals TBA
  University of Iowa
Mon. 15 at ITA Regionals TBA
  University of Iowa
Tue. 16 at ITA Regionals TBA
  University of Iowa
 
January
Sat. 12 vs. Wyoming @ Tulsa, Okla. Final L, 6-0
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
Sun. 13 vs. Louisiana Tech @ Tulsa, Okla. Final L, 5-1
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
  at No. 22 Tulsa Final L, 6-0
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
Sat. 19 at Oklahoma Final L, 5-0
  Norman, Okla.
Sun. 20 vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Tulsa, Okla. Final W, 6-1
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
  at Tulsa Final L, 4-0
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Central Arkansas @ Tulsa, Okla. Final L, 4-1
  Case Tennis Center - University of Tulsa
Sat. 9 at Arkansas State Final L, 6-1
  Jonesboro, Ark.
Fri. 22 vs. Tarleton State @ Abilene, Texas Final L, 4-1
  at Abilene Christian Final L, 4-0
  Abilene, Texas
 
March
Fri. 8 at Denver * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 9 at Northern Colo. Final L, 4-3
  Greely, Colo.
Fri. 15 vs. Western Illinois * Final W, 5-2
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Sat. 16 vs. North Dakota * Final L, 5-2
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Mon. 18 vs. Fordham @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  vs. New Haven @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-0
Tue. 19 vs. Denison @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) Final W, 6-1
Fri. 29 at Omaha * Final L, 4-3
  Omaha, Neb.
Sat. 30 at South Dakota * Final L, 6-1
  Huether Family Match Pointe - Sioux Falls, S.D.
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. John Brown Final W, 6-1
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Sun. 7 at Arkansas Final L, 5-0
  Fayetteville, Ark.
Wed. 17 vs. Missouri St. Final W, 5-2
  Bernis Duke Tennis Center
Sat. 20 at Kansas City Final L, 4-1
  Kansas City, Mo.
  vs. Saint Louis @ Kansas City, Mo. Final L, 4-1
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event