Milos Caps 2016 with AVCA All-Region Honor December 6, 2016 LEXINGTON, Ky. – Oral Roberts volleyball's Laura Milos capped an incredible 2016 campaign earning AVCA All-Region Honorable Mention honors...
Golden Eagles End 2016 in Summit League Semifinal Loss at Denver November 19, 2016 DENVER, Colo. – The No. 5 seed Oral Roberts volleyball team could not keep pace with top-seed and host Denver falling in three sets (24-26,...
No. 5 ORU Sweeps No. 4 Fort Wayne in Summit League Quarterfinals November 18, 2016 DENVER, Colo. – The No. 5 seed Oral Roberts volleyball team dominated from start to finish in a 3-0 sweep (25-11, 25-18, 25-23) of fourth-seeded...
ORU Trio Lands Postseason Volleyball Honors from Summit League November 17, 2016 DENVER, Colo. – Oral Roberts volleyball earned recognition Thursday night as Laura Milos was named First-Team All-Summit League for 2016, while...

Schedule

Fri Aug/25
9:00 AM
at Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind. / Purdue Mortar Board
Fri Aug/25
4:30 PM
vs. Alabama
@ West Lafayette, Ind. Purdue Mortar Board
Sat Aug/26
12:00 PM
vs. Cleveland St.
@ West Lafayette, Ind. Purdue Mortar Board
Fri Sep/01
10:00 AM
vs. Saint Mary's
@ Lincoln, Neb. Ameritas Players Challenge
Fri Sep/01
7:30 PM
at Nebraska
Lincoln, Neb. / Ameritas Players Challenge
Sat Sep/02
11:30 AM
vs. UMBC
@ Lincoln, Neb. Ameritas Players Challenge
Tue Sep/05
7:00 PM
at Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ark. / SECN+
Fri Sep/08
2:30 PM
vs. Florida Atlantic
@ Tampa, Fla. USF Invitational
Sat Sep/09
10:00 AM
vs. Bethune-Cookman
@ Tampa, Fla. USF Invitational
Sat Sep/09
6:00 PM
at South Florida
Tampa, Fla. / USF Invitational
Fri Sep/15
7:30 PM
Tulsa
Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sat Sep/16
11:00 AM
Central Arkansas
Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sat Sep/16
8:00 PM
Wyoming
Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Fri Sep/22
7:00 PM
Fort Wayne
Aerobics Center
Sun Sep/24
1:00 PM
Western Illinois
Aerobics Center
Fri Sep/29
7:00 PM
at South Dakota St.
Brookings, S.D.
Sun Oct/01
1:00 PM
at North Dakota St.
Fargo, N.D.
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule